Medical Establishment for Tubercular Convicts
Medical Establishment for Convicts
Medical Establishment for Tubercular Convicts went into exploitation in 1987. Treatment for convicts provided by the specialized medical staff. At the establishment different medical projects are carried out. Building of a new medical establishment is planned in the nearest future that will replace already existing one
Medical Establishment for Convicts situated on the territory of Prison #8. Hospital is equipped with modern apparatus and inventory; it has 6 Departments (reception, therapeutic, inflectional, mental, surgical, intensive therapeutic and anesthetic- reanimation units)
Prison №8 went into exploitation by the end of 2007. Program of treating with methadone is functioning for the drug abuse convicts. There is a Medical Establishment for convicts on the territory of complex and its surroundings